Topic: Attorneys Intend to Ask for 'the Clinton Deal' | |
[…] Which is more of an indication that the law in place was too vague and a crappy law. Once again a Clinton sets a dangerous precedent for American security
Once again, Clinton, like millions of other people, get off because of crap laws passed, crap laws that offer loopholes to be exploited. Research tax loopholes. Jesus. Talk about arbitrary application of the law. 2 people could make the same argument regarding interpretation of tax law to 2 judges and come to 2 different conclusions each quarter about what it means. |
|
|
|
18 U.S.C. 793(f), which states:
Whoever, being entrusted with or having lawful possession or control of any document, writing, code book, signal book, sketch, photograph, photographic negative, blueprint, plan, map, model, instrument, appliance, note, or information, relating to the national defense, (1) through gross negligence permits the same to be removed from its proper place of custody or delivered to anyone in violation of his trust, or to be lost, stolen, abstracted, or destroyed . . . Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both." |
|
|
|
Edited by
Sojourning_Soul
on
Thu 07/21/16 02:47 PM
|
|
Attorneys Intend to Ask for 'the Clinton Deal'
which is more of an indictment of the legal system than anything else. Almost every criminal case ends in a plea deal. Will other careless security-clearance holders get a pass?